Residence Anse Des Rochers
Situated 5 minutes' stroll from Anse des Rochers Tranquil Beach, Residence Anse Des Rochers Belle-Allee provides guests with high-speed Internet access for either business or leisure.
La Douche is located 4.6 km from the apartment. There is Petit-Bourg almost a 25-minute drive from the property. Plage de Bois Jolan is situated 10 minutes by car from the apartment.
Featuring a seating area, the property is appointed with a sofa, and modern conveniences like a TV set. In-room amenities include safety features like an electronic key card, as well as comforts such as ironing facilities and climate control. Guests will benefit from a separate toilet and a shower. You'll also come across hairdryers and bath sheets.
Among the other facilities are a microwave, a fridge, and kitchenware, provided for self-catering. With the inclusion of coffee/tea making equipment, this apartment ensures that guests have a comfortable and effortless stay. The nearest Anse a la Barque bus stop is a minute's walk from Residence Anse Des Rochers.
- Airports
- Marie Galante42 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- All children up to the age of 12 can sleep in an extra bed for € 5 per person per night.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is the city centre from Residence Anse Des Rochers apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Residence Anse Des Rochers apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Residence Anse Des Rochers apartment?
At Residence Anse Des Rochers apartment guests are asked to check in at 22:00, and check out until 14:00. - ❓
Does the apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers high-speed Internet access throughout the property. - ❓
What amenities can be found in the rooms of this apartment?
To ensure the guests' comfort this apartment is fitted with air conditioner, alongside comprehensive safety features such as an electronic key card. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Residence Anse Des Rochers apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Residence Anse Des Rochers apartment with their pets.